SUBCHAPTER II-A CREDIT REPAIR ORGANIZATIONS

(b) Payment in advance

No credit repair organization may charge or receive any money or other valuable consideration for the performance of any service which the credit repair organization has agreed to perform for any consumer before such service is fully performed. 100% (Pub. L. 90-321, title IV, 404, as added Pub. L. 104-208, div. A. title II, 2451, Sept 30.

(B) does not include - 
(i) any nonprofit organization which is exempt from taxation under section 501(c)(3) of title 26;

Credit Law

We Can Repair Your Credit!

The reason that we can repair your credit is that we are a division of a nonprofit organization The Giving Days Foundation you will donate towards our program. We don't have a monthly service, all you have to contribute with is a one-time setup donation. 

Any company that charges for a credit repair service before it is completed is in violation of federal law.

Question or want to sign up

Request Info